?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I KNOW!

He's a Keeper!

Your guy is a rare find: sweet, kind, and loyal.
And as long as he doesn't have three nippples,
You should seriously consider keeping him a long time

Sometimes a girl can't see a good thing when she's got one
So let me tell you: your guy is a gold medal boyfriend
Just make sure you treat him right in return!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
dorkarella00
May. 20th, 2006 07:09 am (UTC)
Hey i came across your name her on live journal and i noticed that you went to Beecher Jr High in like 94, I went there for 7th grade (94-95)

Anyway you look so fimilar...

I just cant place it tho...

HMMM
nicole4eva
May. 20th, 2006 02:34 pm (UTC)
i remember u! i'm laurie nowell, i had you in woodshop, we used to write notes to eachother
dorkarella00
May. 20th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! I was thinking that, but I wasnt too sure. I didnt wanna seem like a dumb-butt lol. Anyway how have ya been and all that jazz??

Yea I rememeber we used to write notes and we were friends in school, but I dont think that we ever hung out outside of school
dorkarella00
May. 24th, 2006 10:19 am (UTC)
So Laurie I was thinking, you should add me to ur firends, and i should add you to my friends (on here). it would be so much fun. you know that you wanna do it.. lol

wow im being werid time for me to go to bed
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com